Saturday 12 October 2019 - 10.00 to Sunday 13 October 2019 - 16.00
We are pleased to announce that British Council Armenia will be oraganising an English teacher and educator development conference in Yerevan, Armenia entitled Teaching for Success.
Teaching for Success will be the British Council Armenia’s first Continuing Professional Development (CPD) conference based on the British Council’s CPD Framework for teachers and educators which form part of its wider Teaching for Success approach.
During the conference invited specialist guest speakers as well as selected participants will deliver sessions on a combination of Professional Practices from the British Council’s CPD Frameworks for teachers and educators. Each talk or workshop will relate specifically to an aspect, or aspects, of the Professional Practices and will provide the attendees with approaches, strategies, and practical ideas with immediate usability.