Unlimited: Making the Right Moves is an arts and disability programme arising from a common-sense idea that there are no limits for those who dream big, regardless of background or physical ability. The programme now includes workshops, educational forums and live performances. Since its inception in 2015 as a British Council programme, it has had a significant effect on the arts and theatre scene and on the lives of the disabled people living in the region.
The programme’s accomplishments in the few years since its start are hugely encouraging, with the potential for encouraging real reform and for the development of people with unlimited room for growth.
The results are equally measurable in every country where the Unlimited:Making the Right Moves is at work. In Armenia, the first inclusive theatre and dance company, consisting of disabled and non-disabled actors was established.  Disabled performers have begun to be brought in to work in theatre, in positions that had previously been closed to them.In Georgia, work has begun on an intra-regional platform for the development of disabled arts. And in Ukraine, the prominent patronage of the First Lady has helped reshape public perception of the contribution of disabled people to society.