The National Centre of Aesthetics Small Theatre is one of the youngest and most innovative theatre companies in Armenia. The theatre was founded about 20 years ago on the basis of a drama-studio with the mission to make an independent creative process possible, as well as to become a platform for realising different educational programmes for young people and teenagers who are interested in theatre.
Candoco Dance Company is a company of disabled and non-disabled dancers. They create excellent and profound experiences for audiences and participants that excite, change and broaden perceptions of art and ability, that are bold and unpredictable, and place people and collaboration at the heart. They commission productions, created by world-class choreographers for national and international touring and deliver an extensive learning and development programme to provide broad access to the highest quality of dance.
The British Embassy in Yerevan works with the Armenian government and other partners to improve mutual prosperity and security. The Embassy supports efforts to overcome regional conflicts and entrench democracy and good governance.
The Saint Sarkis Charity Trust was founded in 1954 by Calouste Sarkis Gulbenkian, primarily to provide financial support for the Armenian Church of Saint Sarkis in London and for the Gulbenkian Library at the Armenian Patriarchate in Jerusalem. It became a UK-registered charity in 1963.
Ministry of Culture of Armenia is a republican body of executive power, developing the policy of the Government of Armenia in the sphere of culture.