Within ‘Learning Hubs: Improved Skills for Stronger Societies’ project by a funding from the UK government a unique learning opportunity is offered to children from 17 communities across Armenia to access to FlashAcademy®, an award-winning English language learning app. The communities benefiting from the project are Yerevan, Sevan, Vanadzor, Ararat, Ashtarak, Hrazdan, Vayk, Jermuk, Kapan, Armavir, Gyumri, Vardenis, and Noyemberyan.
The app is offering the children self-access digital English language learning through Armenian via interactive lessons, games, and quizzes using curriculum-aligned content on all devices including smartphones to unlock language barriers to learning.
About  FlashAcademy
FlashAcademy helps to develop and boost English language skills through the integration of listening, speaking, writing, and reading in a way that is engaging and enjoyable to increase learners’ intrinsic motivation. The software ensures students have repeated exposure to any learning concepts, allowing learners to follow a personalised learner path that supports them in their home language and enables them to work independently. Visit their website to learn more.
You can also download the application for home use on the Apple App Store or Google Play Store here.